Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxos with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6951,053
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0081,248
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9201,193
YaoundeCameroon 3,9602,461
YokoCameroon 3,7492,330
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3654,577
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3775,206
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9565,565
YanjiChina 8,2805,146
YichangChina 7,6834,774
YinchuanChina 6,8554,260
YiningChina 4,6992,920
YariguiesColombia 10,3436,427
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2225,731
YasicaDominican Republic 9,2125,725
YazdIran 2,7001,678
YakushimaJapan 9,2175,728
YamagataJapan 9,3115,786
YamaguchiJapan 9,0105,599
YokkaichiJapan 9,3115,786
YokohamaJapan 9,4805,891
YonagoJapan 9,0525,625
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0265,609
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3177,032
YeMyanmar 7,4534,632
YolaNigeria 3,3602,088
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7025,408
YurimaguasPeru 11,4217,097
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3942,109
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7835,458
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,8961,800
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1106,283
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1845,707
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8826,140
York, PaUsa 8,3545,191
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5155,291
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2186,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -