Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxos with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8919,253
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2375,740
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1759,430
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1378,785
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1557,553
WoomeraAustralia 13,8058,579
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1517,551
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9454,316
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3475,187
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9505,561
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9925,588
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3075,162
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5945,340
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8245,483
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9885,585
WillemstadCuraçao 9,5725,948
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,5638,428
WajimaJapan 9,1525,687
WakamatsuJapan 9,3425,805
WakayamaJapan 9,2665,758
WakkanaiJapan 8,8445,496
WajirKenya 4,2112,617
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7684,206
WindhoekNamibia 6,6914,158
WaihiNew Zealand 17,41010,819
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,53910,899
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,52810,892
WaimateNew Zealand 17,03310,584
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,46410,853
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,42110,826
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,38210,801
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,47410,858
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,42010,825
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,17410,672
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,49510,872
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,45010,843
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,48910,868
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,56510,915
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,31310,758
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,37410,796
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,37010,794
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,35010,781
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,35310,783
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,08510,617
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,37910,799
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,35010,781
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,29210,746
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,09910,626
WintonNew Zealand 16,80710,444
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,27410,735
WarsawPoland 1,7101,063
WroclawPoland 1,6951,054
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3845,210
Wad MedaniSudan 2,6491,646
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,7941,115
WauSudan 3,2802,038
WaddingtonUk 2,6791,665
Waco, TxUsa 10,3246,416
Wake IslandUsa 12,5487,797
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8766,137
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4585,877
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,1345,676
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0856,267
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0515,625
Warren, OhUsa 8,5555,316
Warren, PaUsa 8,3565,192
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,3435,806
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4325,240
Washington, IaUsa 9,2485,747
Washington, InUsa 9,0905,648
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,6646,005
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0284,989
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2125,725
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9165,540
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,7215,419
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8285,486
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,3395,803
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,7506,059
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,4555,875
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,2676,380
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,9096,157
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6245,359
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2855,148
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,4935,899
West Point, GaUsa 9,3985,840
West Point, NyUsa 8,0825,023
White Hall, IlUsa 9,2805,767
Whitestown, InUsa 8,9525,563
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2096,344
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,8416,115
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9166,162
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1805,083
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,5525,315
Williamson, WvUsa 8,8315,488
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2665,137
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2755,763
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2855,148
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2795,145
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,8025,470
Windsor, IlUsa 9,2175,728
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,7875,460
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1565,690
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5676,566
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8925,525
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,0435,620
Winslow, AzUsa 10,8046,714
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,9735,576
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5325,302
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6305,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -