Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxos with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5118,396
UaupesBrazil 10,2176,349
UbatubaBrazil 9,9776,200
UberabaBrazil 9,9326,172
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4635,259
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1943,228
UpernavikGreenland 5,8203,617
UummannaqGreenland 5,6953,539
UdineItaly 1,417880
Ustica IslandItaly 1,085674
UenoJapan 9,2955,776
UnzendakeJapan 9,0245,607
UrakawaJapan 9,1595,691
UshibukaJapan 9,0435,620
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4105,847
UwajimaJapan 9,1535,688
UkmergeLithuania 2,0201,256
UtenaLithuania 2,0481,273
UlaangomMongolia 5,3783,342
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4724,022
UlgiiMongolia 5,2443,259
UliastaiMongolia 5,7723,587
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3703,337
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7584,200
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7395,431
UfaRussia 3,0211,877
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2153,240
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3663,956
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5555,316
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3953,974
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6022,239
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8835,520
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4164,608
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8464,876
Umm BeninSudan 2,8051,743
UmeňSweden 2,9921,859
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0725,016
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7584,821
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5034,663
UrfaTurkey 1,186737
UsakTurkey 394245
Uman’Ukraine 1,355842
UzgorodUkraine 1,307812
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5455,310
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6865,398
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0795,642
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7995,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -