Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxos with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,6992,299
TiranaAlbania 674419
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4851,544
TebessaAlgeria 1,557968
TimimounAlgeria 2,4851,544
TindoufAlgeria 3,2982,049
TouggourtAlgeria 1,8091,124
TrelewArgentina 12,7667,933
TucumanArgentina 11,8137,340
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9458,044
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9448,043
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0878,132
TibooburraAustralia 14,1698,805
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0368,722
TshaneBotswana 6,8064,229
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2835,768
TarauacaBrazil 11,0986,896
TauaBrazil 8,3185,169
TefeBrazil 10,2416,364
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2865,771
TeresinaBrazil 8,4535,253
TiriosBrazil 9,0905,649
TorresBrazil 10,7546,683
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5245,297
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3096,406
TriunfoBrazil 8,2665,137
TucuruiBrazil 8,9485,560
TuriacuBrazil 8,4355,242
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,1724,457
Terrace, BcCanada 9,5335,924
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0165,602
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6675,386
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5345,303
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3775,206
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5335,302
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0665,012
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0196,226
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2735,141
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2855,148
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1205,046
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1585,070
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8644,265
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0858,131
TaiyuanChina 7,3924,594
TaoyuanChina 8,8425,494
TengchongChina 6,9194,300
TønderDenmark 2,3451,457
TylstrupDenmark 2,5061,558
TystofteDenmark 2,2801,417
TamayoDominican Republic 9,3475,808
TahrirEgypt 869540
TantaEgypt 872542
TallinEstonia 2,4801,541
TartuEstonia 2,3551,463
TampereFinland 2,7121,685
TurkuFinland 2,6131,624
ToulonFrance 1,7801,106
ToulouseFrance 2,1501,336
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,32410,765
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,40911,439
TchibanGabon 4,6842,911
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7531,089
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0551,277
TamaleGhana 4,0542,519
ThessalonikiGreece 434270
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 268167
TimehriGuyana 9,0095,598
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,9736,819
TelaHonduras 10,8706,755
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0713,772
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0713,772
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7736,694
TabrizIran 1,8411,144
TeheranIran 2,3191,441
Tel AvivIsrael 1,039646
Taranto, PugliaItaly 798496
TarvisioItaly 1,429888
TermoliItaly 1,043648
TorinoItaly 1,7171,067
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7311,076
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,140708
TrevicoItaly 979608
TrevisoItaly 1,452902
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,358844
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7241,071
TabouIvory Coast 4,9303,064
TadotsuJapan 9,1635,694
TakadaJapan 9,2635,756
TakamatsuJapan 9,1825,706
TakayamaJapan 9,2675,759
TanegashimaJapan 9,2175,728
TatenoJapan 9,4645,881
TateyamaJapan 9,5295,921
TokushimaJapan 9,2365,739
TokyoJapan 9,4695,884
TomakomaiJapan 9,0515,624
TottoriJapan 9,1115,662
ToyamaJapan 9,2225,731
ToyookaJapan 9,1475,684
TsuJapan 9,3225,793
TsurugaJapan 9,2245,732
TsuyamaJapan 9,1255,671
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3362,073
TripoliLebanon 984612
TobrukLibya 599372
TripoliLibya 1,219757
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1141,313
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,6364,124
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2684,517
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9954,347
ThyoloMalawi 6,0103,735
TawauMalaysia 9,9436,179
TessalitMali 3,0171,875
TimbuktuMali 3,5852,228
TombMali 3,5882,230
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1292,566
TacubayaMexico 11,4637,123
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1406,922
TarialanMongolia 6,0743,775
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8373,627
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1123,798
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5114,046
TangierMorocco 2,7911,735
TarfayaMorocco 3,7132,307
TazaMorocco 2,6631,655
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0444,377
TaungooMyanmar 7,1044,414
ThandweMyanmar 6,9444,315
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9109,886
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,99710,562
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,40510,816
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,88110,490
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,40010,813
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,37910,799
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,44910,843
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,44610,841
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,76710,419
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,40210,814
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,34810,780
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,36510,791
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,50510,878
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,32610,767
TemukaNew Zealand 17,05410,597
TimaruNew Zealand 17,04910,595
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,08910,619
TahouaNiger 3,1701,970
TillaberyNiger 3,4772,161
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5665,323
TromsoNorway 3,6432,264
TrondheimNorway 3,0951,923
ThumraitOman 3,5332,196
TacnaPeru 11,6947,267
TarapotoPeru 11,4847,136
TrujilloPeru 11,8317,352
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0946,273
TorunPoland 1,8491,149
TimisoaraRomania 1,023636
TambovRussia 2,1401,330
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3802,100
TaraRussia 4,1942,606
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5812,847
TermezRussia 3,6832,289
TernejRussia 8,5795,331
TobolskRussia 3,8732,407
TomskRussia 4,8293,001
Tot’MaRussia 2,8281,757
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5322,195
TuapseRussia 1,390864
TuraRussia 5,6333,500
TurukhanskRussia 5,0623,145
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,2691,410
TortosaSpain 2,1841,357
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4303,995
TokerSudan 2,4001,491
TartousSyria 976606
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8675,510
TaboraTanzania 4,7542,954
TakThailand 7,4654,639
TrangThailand 8,1085,038
TabligboTogo 4,1672,589
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1115,662
TunisTunisia 1,345836
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4131,500
TireeUk 3,2161,999
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,8381,764
TernopilUkraine 1,383859
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3697,065
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,3895,835
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,9555,565
Talladega, AlUsa 9,4685,883
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,5355,925
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,5865,957
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,6655,384
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8254,863
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,5645,943
Temple, TxUsa 10,3756,447
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0456,242
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,6816,016
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6905,400
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2295,735
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6955,403
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3666,442
Topeka, KsUsa 9,6185,977
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2005,096
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2706,382
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1955,092
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0736,881
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8666,131
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5605,941
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7645,446
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7722,344
TumeremoVenezuela 9,2395,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -