Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxos with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5602,212
ShkoderAlbania 748465
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6391,019
SaltaArgentina 11,7137,278
San AntonioArgentina 12,6237,844
San LuisArgentina 12,2937,639
San RafaelArgentina 12,5307,787
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3237,658
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7977,330
SarmientoArgentina 13,1608,178
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1639,423
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1639,422
SalzburgAustria 1,561970
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9281,198
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0691,286
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0451,271
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8583,019
SaveBenin 3,9742,469
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0656,876
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 954593
SalvadorBrazil 8,6865,397
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0816,886
SantaremBrazil 9,2945,775
SantosBrazil 10,1086,281
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0926,271
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3465,808
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1915,090
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6946,646
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0956,895
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8746,136
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3985,218
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2215,730
São PauloBrazil 10,1006,276
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0276,231
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9766,820
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6285,362
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6175,355
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6215,978
SobralBrazil 8,1455,061
SoureBrazil 8,6395,368
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0245,608
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3117,029
SurubimBrazil 8,0695,014
SadovoBulgaria 561349
SandanskiBulgaria 527328
SofiaBulgaria 640398
SiemreapCambodia 8,1025,035
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9294,306
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4745,887
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2714,518
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7316,047
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,8204,238
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1404,437
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0585,629
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3945,216
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8514,258
Scott, SkCanada 9,1265,671
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0414,375
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1414,438
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6564,757
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1365,056
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6055,347
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5395,306
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0665,634
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4645,881
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6144,110
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0724,395
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2675,759
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2725,762
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8244,241
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9762,471
SalCape Verde 5,2303,250
SantiagoChile 12,6537,863
SewellChile 12,6607,867
ShanghaiChina 8,4605,257
ShantouChina 8,5755,329
ShenyangChina 7,9504,940
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,6306,605
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0986,275
San JoseCosta Rica 11,0176,846
SibenikCroatia 1,089677
SplitCroatia 1,040646
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1751,351
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4431,518
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2105,723
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1865,708
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,1505,686
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,2145,726
SamanaDominican Republic 9,1345,676
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,2385,740
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,2615,755
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,2795,766
San JuanDominican Republic 9,3195,791
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,1315,674
SanchezDominican Republic 9,1585,691
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,2345,738
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,2865,771
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,2335,738
San GabrielEcuador 11,1336,918
SalloumEgypt 620385
Siwa OasisEgypt 879546
SohagEgypt 1,314817
St. KatrineEgypt 1,237768
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1566,933
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7367,914
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3662,092
StrasbourgFrance 1,9191,193
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6115,351
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7025,407
SukhumiGeorgia 1,492927
SchleswigGermany 2,2821,418
StuttgartGermany 1,8431,145
SamosGreece 15194
Skiros IslandGreece 222138
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 213132
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6643,520
SiguiriGuinea 4,4732,780
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,0436,862
SzegedHungary 1,107688
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,339832
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3952,731
SagarIndia 5,2513,263
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4342,755
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3887,698
SemnanIran 2,5071,558
ShahroudIran 2,6241,631
ShirazIran 2,6541,649
ShannonIreland 3,1651,967
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6621,033
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 958595
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 683424
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,511939
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,507936
Scuro MountainItaly 823511
SigonellaItaly 926576
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7962,980
SagaJapan 8,9895,586
SaigoJapan 8,9975,591
SakaiJapan 9,0375,616
SakataJapan 9,2295,735
SapporoJapan 9,0045,595
SaseboJapan 8,9555,564
SendaiJapan 9,3455,807
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2245,732
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9875,584
ShinjoJapan 9,2705,761
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3645,819
ShirakawaJapan 9,3885,834
ShizuokaJapan 9,4325,861
SumotoJapan 9,2405,742
SuttsuJapan 8,9585,567
SuwaJapan 9,3325,799
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,3208,277
SavannakhetLaos 7,9714,953
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1011,306
SiluteLithuania 2,0511,275
SkopjeMacedonia 629391
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,2753,899
SalimaMalawi 5,7363,564
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8496,120
SibuMalaysia 9,5365,926
SanMali 3,9952,483
SegouMali 4,0882,540
SikassoMali 4,2202,622
St. BrandonMauritius 6,9514,319
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4307,103
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3643,955
SainshandMongolia 6,8354,247
SafiMorocco 3,1921,984
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,3972,111
SittweMyanmar 6,7144,172
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,30210,751
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8091,746
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5992,858
SaiqOman 3,4502,144
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,5882,230
SurOman 3,6392,261
SialkotPakistan 4,4672,776
SibbiPakistan 4,0032,487
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1476,927
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9537,428
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2336,359
SandomierzPoland 1,540957
SniezkaPoland 1,6981,055
SuwalkiPoland 1,9031,183
SzczecinPoland 1,9931,239
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0301,883
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4322,754
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,9035,533
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,1814,462
Satu MareRomania 1,207750
SibiuRomania 972604
SulinaRomania 967601
SadrinskRussia 3,5342,196
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5671,595
SalekhardRussia 4,1842,600
SaratovRussia 2,2831,419
SejmcanRussia 7,9434,936
SelagoncyRussia 6,2343,874
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2665,758
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2604,511
SmolenskRussia 2,0271,260
SociRussia 1,413878
SortovalaRussia 2,7621,716
SuntarRussia 6,5344,060
SurgutRussia 4,2572,645
SverdlovskRussia 3,3962,110
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2482,019
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,6825,395
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5112,803
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5963,477
SingaporeSingapore 8,9065,535
SliacSlovakia 1,380858
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4585,256
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1125,041
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6881,670
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,4171,502
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,5601,591
SevilleSpain 2,7561,713
SennarSudan 2,7431,705
ShambatSudan 2,4851,544
ShendiSudan 2,4021,493
StenseleSweden 3,1561,961
StockholmSweden 2,5291,572
StorlienSweden 3,0481,894
SundsvallSweden 2,8791,789
SantisSwitzerland 1,7321,076
SongeaTanzania 5,4193,367
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8884,901
SongkhlaThailand 8,2185,107
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7034,787
Surat ThaniThailand 7,9604,947
SurinThailand 7,9754,956
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8822,412
SokodeTogo 3,9642,464
SfaxTunisia 1,349838
SousseTunisia 1,326824
SamsunTurkey 1,048652
SiirtTurkey 1,462909
SivasTurkey 1,055655
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1711,971
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,8951,799
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,2832,040
SarataUkraine 1,053655
SarnyUkraine 1,580982
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,118695
SumyUkraine 1,6971,054
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1321,946
SaltoUruguay 11,5257,162
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9486,803
Safford, AzUsa 10,9516,805
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7384,808
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,5435,930
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,3245,794
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5965,963
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1295,673
Salem, InUsa 9,0255,608
Salem, OrUsa 10,3606,438
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3286,418
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5516,557
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5776,572
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3337,042
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0726,880
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,9035,532
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2787,008
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8385,492
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3357,044
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,2657,000
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0435,620
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3865,211
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,1895,710
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0176,225
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8236,104
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,0255,608
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0666,255
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0806,264
Sedan, KsUsa 9,8096,095
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9156,161
Selma, AlUsa 9,6125,973
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0134,979
Seymour, InUsa 9,0255,608
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,0325,613
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7326,047
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0396,238
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3915,836
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3145,788
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8475,498
Southport, NcUsa 8,8275,485
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3265,796
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6945,402
Spickard, MoUsa 9,4105,847
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9006,152
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8685,511
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1955,714
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,6305,984
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4335,862
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0105,599
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,3225,793
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6645,384
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0825,023
State College, PaUsa 8,3605,195
State University, MsUsa 9,6746,011
State University, NmUsa 10,8796,760
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6205,357
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1096,282
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3265,796
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0006,835
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3055,782
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9114,916
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8466,118
Summerville, ScUsa 9,0535,625
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1486,306
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,4665,882
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4835,893
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0925,028
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6032,239
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,1696,319
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,7256,043
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3895,835
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6412,262
SocotraYemen 3,9282,441
SenangaZambia 5,9203,679
SerenjeZambia 5,6203,492
SeshekeZambia 6,0693,771
SolweziZambia 5,4813,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -