Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxos with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7887,325
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5157,156
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1177,530
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4408,352
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4547,118
RosarioArgentina 11,8367,355
RichmondAustralia 15,1169,393
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6029,074
RecifeBrazil 8,0214,984
RemansoBrazil 8,7245,421
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9546,807
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7926,085
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5326,545
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0456,242
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3325,799
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5635,321
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1215,668
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1255,670
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8504,256
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5975,964
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5134,669
RuoqiangChina 5,3883,348
Rafael NunezColombia 10,2566,373
RandersDenmark 2,4351,513
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,3595,816
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,1695,698
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6639,733
RumipambaEcuador 11,3127,029
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,207750
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,318819
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,077670
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5995,343
RostockGermany 2,1541,339
RhodesGreece 253157
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1812,598
ReykhólarIceland 4,3862,726
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3202,684
RamsarIran 2,2391,391
RashtIran 2,1401,330
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9841,854
RadicofaniItaly 1,325823
Resia PassItaly 1,6271,011
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,323822
RivoltoItaly 1,421883
Rolle PassItaly 1,519944
RomeItaly 1,228763
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,242772
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,385861
RumoiJapan 8,9545,564
RigaLatvia 2,2071,371
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0411,269
RodriguesMauritius 7,4674,640
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,8673,646
RabatMorocco 2,9131,810
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2084,479
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1463,819
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,25010,719
RangioraNew Zealand 17,16410,666
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,11010,632
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,28810,743
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,47710,861
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,46310,851
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,89110,496
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,37110,794
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,63410,958
RivasNicaragua 11,0546,869
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,1802,598
RebolyRussia 2,9951,861
Rostov On DonRussia 1,6351,016
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4501,523
RagaSudan 3,1841,979
RashadSudan 2,8621,779
RenkSudan 2,9141,811
RumbekSudan 3,3972,111
RanongThailand 7,8574,882
Roi EtThailand 7,9164,919
RizeTurkey 1,376855
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3002,051
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,151715
RomnyUkraine 1,6491,025
RovnoUkraine 1,501932
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1511,958
RochaUruguay 11,4477,113
Racine, WiUsa 8,8625,507
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,7565,441
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6125,973
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6125,973
Reading, PaUsa 8,2585,132
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8126,719
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7986,089
Redding, CaUsa 10,7796,698
Redlands, CaUsa 11,2026,961
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7836,701
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9425,556
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,5435,309
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,5435,309
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7395,431
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0505,624
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1945,092
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3215,792
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9825,581
Rockville, InUsa 9,0165,602
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,3455,807
Rome, GaUsa 9,3255,794
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8375,491
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5526,557
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6246,602
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3505,189
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2655,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -