Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxos with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,02410,579
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2254,490
ParanaArgentina 11,7427,296
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3477,051
PehuajoArgentina 12,1027,520
PergaminoArgentina 11,8807,382
PigeArgentina 12,2417,607
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0027,458
PosadasArgentina 11,1016,898
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4267,101
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5517,799
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7247,285
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1237,534
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6337,229
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4512,766
ParakouBenin 3,8412,387
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2705,139
ParacatuBrazil 9,6656,006
ParanaBrazil 9,4105,847
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3926,457
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1926,333
ParintinsBrazil 9,4875,896
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2225,109
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8826,762
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7376,051
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5345,303
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3895,213
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1295,673
PeixeBrazil 9,4325,861
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5725,327
PicosBrazil 8,4855,273
PiraiBrazil 9,8276,107
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7386,052
PompeuBrazil 9,6616,004
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7556,683
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0315,612
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6396,611
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5336,545
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9136,782
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3425,805
PosseBrazil 9,4005,841
PlevenBulgaria 704437
PlovdivBulgaria 564351
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3085,163
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0615,630
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1294,430
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7926,085
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9894,964
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1675,075
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3525,190
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9716,196
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6984,162
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8976,150
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8755,515
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9235,545
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4445,869
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5935,961
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9565,565
ParronChile 12,6937,888
Puerto AysenChile 13,4048,330
Puerto MonttChile 13,2518,234
Punta ArenasChile 13,5958,448
PingbianChina 7,8104,853
PeralesColombia 10,6386,610
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,8496,120
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,0776,883
PragueCzech Republic 1,6971,054
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,4165,851
PimentelDominican Republic 9,2025,718
PoloDominican Republic 9,3745,825
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,2015,718
PichilingueEcuador 11,3947,080
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4787,132
PuyoEcuador 11,2887,015
Port-SaidEgypt 903561
ParisFrance 2,2691,410
PerpignanFrance 2,0121,251
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5786,573
Port-GentilGabon 4,5392,821
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2617,619
PotsdamGermany 1,9521,213
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,1183,802
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3453,321
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6585,380
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,4425,868
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,6116,594
PecsHungary 1,154717
PambanIndia 6,2073,857
PuneIndia 5,1283,187
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7465,435
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4735,886
PadovaItaly 1,456905
Paganella MountainItaly 1,557968
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,068664
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,088676
PantelleriaItaly 1,191740
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,524947
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,417880
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,280795
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,125699
PiacenzaItaly 1,571976
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,462909
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,369851
Ponza IslandItaly 1,153717
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 917570
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,220758
PrizziItaly 1,058657
PakseLaos 8,1605,071
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3135,166
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,1994,473
PlaisanceMauritius 7,2384,498
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0898,134
PodgoricaMontenegro 786488
PatheinMyanmar 7,0844,402
PutaoMyanmar 6,7054,166
PyiMyanmar 7,0004,350
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7669,797
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,39510,809
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,42010,825
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,42010,825
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,36810,793
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,34410,778
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,40110,813
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,6816,637
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0442,513
PohangNorth Korea 8,7325,426
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2795,145
PadidanPakistan 4,1532,581
PanjgurPakistan 3,7902,355
ParachinarPakistan 4,0262,502
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8262,377
PeshawarPakistan 4,1542,582
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4468,355
PilarParaguay 11,2566,995
PiscoPeru 11,9427,421
PiuraPeru 11,7727,315
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2526,992
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6495,996
PoznanPoland 1,8291,137
PrzemyslPoland 1,428887
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8631,779
PortalegrePortugal 2,8611,778
Porto Portugal 2,9471,831
PavelecRussia 2,1391,329
PecoraRussia 3,7412,325
PermRussia 3,2232,003
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0205,605
PetrozavodskRussia 2,8161,750
PjatigorskRussia 1,6741,040
PoronajskRussia 8,6315,363
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,451902
Providenja BayRussia 8,6135,352
PskovRussia 2,3141,438
PodorSenegal 4,5512,828
PopradSlovakia 1,394866
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9044,912
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9944,346
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9891,236
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3473,944
Port SudanSudan 2,2621,405
ParamariboSuriname 8,7785,455
PiteňSweden 3,1481,956
PalmyraSyria 1,198744
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,78711,053
PhetchabunThailand 7,6704,766
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5704,704
PhraeThailand 7,4784,647
PhuketThailand 7,9764,956
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,9514,941
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8394,871
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8434,874
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,0115,599
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,7641,718
PoltavaUkraine 1,573977
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5027,147
PradoUruguay 11,6117,215
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5317,165
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1545,688
Pana, IlUsa 9,1935,713
Paoli, InUsa 9,0255,608
Paris, IlUsa 9,0795,642
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9565,565
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8446,117
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9826,203
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0696,257
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8566,124
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5645,943
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1386,300
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,7386,052
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1335,676
Perry, OkUsa 9,9506,183
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2405,121
Philo, OhUsa 8,6915,401
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0166,845
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4415,867
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7786,076
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8925,525
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2575,752
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5375,305
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0825,023
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7994,847
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5755,950
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1566,311
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8925,525
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0665,634
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5785,952
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0476,243
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2506,370
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1515,065
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0476,243
Portage, WiUsa 8,8415,494
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6684,765
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2766,386
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0395,617
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8616,128
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8246,105
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4155,229
Princeton, InUsa 9,2295,735
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8594,884
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1846,329
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8876,144
PetaukeZambia 5,7433,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -