Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxos with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8852,414
NeuquenArgentina 12,7507,923
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9997,456
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,43810,215
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4368,349
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1469,412
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1478,791
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4035,843
NatitingouBenin 3,8282,379
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6976,026
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5172,186
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8002,361
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4804,027
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9576,188
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7574,199
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1714,456
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3785,206
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0665,634
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0945,030
N’DjamenaChad 2,9621,841
NanchangChina 8,1855,086
NanjingChina 8,2045,098
NanningChina 7,9064,913
NicosiaCyprus 742461
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2171,378
NaguaDominican Republic 9,1665,696
NeybaDominican Republic 9,3585,815
NegeleEthiopia 3,8152,371
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,54210,279
NandiFiji 16,54210,279
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7601,715
NancyFrance 2,0141,252
NantesFrance 2,4741,537
NiceFrance 1,6981,055
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0411,268
NurembergGermany 1,7931,114
NurnbergGermany 1,7961,116
NanortalikGreenland 5,4573,391
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4583,392
NordGreenland 5,2153,241
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7443,570
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7092,926
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4323,376
New DelhiIndia 4,8723,028
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,046650
NaganoJapan 9,2925,774
NagasakiJapan 8,9945,589
NagoJapan 9,2755,764
NagoyaJapan 9,3215,792
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2805,767
NaraJapan 9,2785,765
NazeJapan 9,2695,760
NemuroJapan 9,2285,734
NiigataJapan 9,2535,750
NikkoJapan 9,3725,824
NobeokaJapan 9,1355,677
NairobiKenya 4,4282,752
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,4299,588
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3222,686
NidaLithuania 2,0511,274
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,0983,789
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8564,261
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,4953,415
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,6393,504
NaraMali 4,0372,509
NioroMali 4,1952,607
NemaMauritania 3,9272,440
NouakchottMauritania 4,5402,821
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9459,909
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,52710,892
NelsonNew Zealand 17,21910,700
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,29010,744
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,44210,839
NandaimeNicaragua 11,0476,865
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8161,750
NiameyNiger 3,4932,171
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5222,188
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7772,347
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6902,914
NawabshahPakistan 4,2042,612
NokkundiPakistan 3,5812,225
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1496,928
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5265,920
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8062,365
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1474,441
NikolaevRussia 1,229764
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2125,103
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0905,648
NizneangarskRussia 6,3423,941
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7263,558
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7092,305
NovgorodRussia 2,4191,503
NovosibirskRussia 4,7022,922
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5024,040
No. 6Sudan 1,9461,209
NyalaSudan 2,7861,731
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9294,927
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6284,740
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,0695,014
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4924,656
NarathiwatThailand 8,3765,205
NigdeTurkey 825513
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5291,572
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,381858
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,7315,426
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,7315,426
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2655,758
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9476,181
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6866,019
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8134,855
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1465,062
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4895,275
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1075,659
New London, WiUsa 8,7965,466
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9736,197
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9916,209
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1295,673
New YorkUsa 8,0825,023
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0895,027
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0905,027
Newark, NjUsa 8,1135,041
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5175,292
Newberry, ScUsa 9,1145,664
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,8686,132
Newnan, GaUsa 9,3985,840
Newport, TnUsa 9,0415,618
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6775,392
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,5025,283
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4835,893
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5526,557
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5685,946
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7346,049
Norton, KsUsa 9,7916,084
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,6445,372
NdolaZambia 5,5813,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -