Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxos with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4972,173
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6882,292
MilianaAlgeria 2,0611,281
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9793,715
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1359,405
Malarg EArgentina 12,6757,876
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9168,026
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9077,399
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9297,413
MendozaArgentina 12,4707,749
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4627,744
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4247,099
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3638,925
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0259,958
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7767,317
MeekatharraAustralia 12,0127,464
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7639,174
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7799,184
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3968,946
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4308,967
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4758,373
MuharraqBahrain 2,6651,656
MinskBelarus 1,8791,168
MogilevBelarus 1,9091,186
MaunBotswana 6,3513,946
MacapaBrazil 8,8065,472
MacauBrazil 7,9394,934
MaceioBrazil 8,2075,100
MachadoBrazil 9,9126,160
ManausBrazil 9,8116,096
MarabaBrazil 9,0135,601
MaringaBrazil 10,5136,533
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2115,724
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1785,703
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5545,316
MonteiroBrazil 8,1825,084
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3885,834
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0825,022
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7685,448
MamfeCameroon 3,8542,395
MarouaCameroon 3,1671,968
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,0024,351
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8834,899
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4885,896
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6935,402
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,7666,069
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,4155,850
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9276,169
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1484,442
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2514,506
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7644,825
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7894,840
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1725,700
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8434,874
Morden, MbCanada 8,9265,547
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1785,082
MoundouChad 3,3092,056
MatecanaColombia 10,6626,626
MoroniComoros 5,7383,566
MosnovCzech Republic 1,517943
MarstalDenmark 2,2731,413
Melville HallDominica 8,6865,397
MichesDominican Republic 9,1265,671
MocaDominican Republic 9,2235,732
MoncionDominican Republic 9,2735,763
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,2845,769
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,2025,718
MilagroEcuador 11,4757,131
Mersa MatruhEgypt 664413
MinyaEgypt 1,120696
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0782,534
MassawaEritrea 2,7621,716
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,5842,227
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,5891,609
MarseilleFrance 1,8451,146
MontpellierFrance 1,9461,209
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8255,484
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,57810,923
MakokouGabon 4,2612,648
MayumbaGabon 4,7562,956
MitzicGabon 4,2812,661
MkamboGabon 4,1812,598
MoandaGabon 4,4702,777
MouilaGabon 4,5802,846
MagdeburgGermany 1,9881,235
MunichGermany 1,6661,035
MünsterGermany 2,1601,342
MethoniGreece 329204
MilosGreece 9358
MitiliniGreece 243151
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 245152
MacentaGuinea 4,7332,941
MamouGuinea 4,7822,972
Midway IslandHawaii 12,3747,689
MiskolcHungary 1,280795
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5863,471
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0473,136
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0153,117
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9143,675
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7436,676
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7137,279
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2905,152
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7857,945
MashhadIran 3,0391,888
Malin HeadIreland 3,1841,979
M. CalamitaItaly 1,421883
Marina Di GinosaItaly 824512
Messina, SicilyItaly 874543
MilanItaly 1,6301,013
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6781,043
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,348837
ManIvory Coast 4,6852,911
MaebashiJapan 9,3685,821
MaizuruJapan 9,1885,709
MakurazakiJapan 9,1285,672
MatsueJapan 9,0325,612
MatsumotoJapan 9,3085,784
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1265,671
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5825,954
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3267,038
MishimaJapan 9,4575,877
MitoJapan 9,4625,880
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5725,948
MiyakoJapan 9,3055,782
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1865,709
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1535,688
MiyazakiJapan 9,1635,694
MombetsuJapan 9,0215,606
MoriokaJapan 9,2525,749
MuroranJapan 9,0405,618
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2685,759
MutsuJapan 9,1335,675
Ma’AnJordan 1,232766
MafraqJordan 1,123698
MombasaKenya 4,8032,985
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,7673,584
MaseruLesotho 7,3884,591
MonroviaLiberia 4,9843,097
MisratahLibya 1,083673
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2653,893
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4374,000
MananjaryMadagascar 6,9164,298
MorondavaMadagascar 6,6824,153
MakhangaMalawi 6,0493,759
MangochiMalawi 5,8233,618
MwmosaMalawi 6,0103,734
MzimbaMalawi 5,5143,427
MzuzuMalawi 5,4733,401
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6935,402
MersingMalaysia 8,8205,481
MiriMalaysia 9,5935,961
MaleMaldives 6,1063,794
MenakaMali 3,2822,039
MoptiMali 3,8452,389
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9648,677
MazatlanMexico 11,6217,222
MeridaMexico 10,6436,613
Mexico CityMexico 11,4637,123
MonterreyMexico 11,0196,847
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5787,195
MaantyMongolia 6,5414,065
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5224,053
MatadMongolia 7,1054,415
MurenMongolia 5,9463,695
MarrakechMorocco 3,1111,933
MeknesMorocco 2,8081,745
MideltMorocco 2,7781,727
MaputoMozambique 7,0474,379
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,0053,732
MandalayMyanmar 6,8904,282
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9344,309
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6974,783
MindatMyanmar 6,7354,185
MonywaMyanmar 6,7984,224
MyeikMyanmar 7,6974,783
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8114,233
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,1821,356
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,93710,525
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,29010,744
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,35810,786
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,78510,431
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,50310,877
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,32310,764
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,22410,703
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,20410,690
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,20810,693
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,17410,672
ManaguaNicaragua 11,0406,860
MasatepeNicaragua 11,0436,862
MagariaNiger 3,1411,952
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9691,845
MaradiNiger 3,1951,985
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0641,904
MakurdiNigeria 3,6822,288
MinnaNigeria 3,5952,234
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5985,343
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3322,070
MajisOman 3,2802,038
MasirahOman 3,7102,306
Muscat  Oman 3,4742,158
MultanPakistan 4,2892,665
MurreePakistan 4,3132,680
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0318,098
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1256,913
MoyobambaPeru 11,5057,150
MactanPhilippines 10,0666,255
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5195,915
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,9171,812
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,2472,639
MagadanRussia 8,1615,071
MahackalaRussia 1,9871,234
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2112,617
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2122,617
MarkovoRussia 8,2945,154
MinusinskRussia 5,2803,281
MogocaRussia 7,0294,368
MoscowRussia 2,2761,415
MurmanskRussia 3,5732,220
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,9491,211
MatamSenegal 4,4832,786
MogadishuSomalia 4,4032,736
MadridSpain 2,5251,569
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5351,575
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8631,158
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,6461,644
MelillaSpain 2,5421,580
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3061,433
MalakalSudan 3,1281,944
MbabaneSwaziland 7,0794,399
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,8441,146
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2144,483
Mae SariangThailand 7,2784,523
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4234,613
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9784,958
MalatyaTurkey 1,125699
MersinTurkey 822511
MuglaTurkey 265165
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,7941,736
ManstonUk 2,4661,533
MeloUruguay 11,2967,020
MercedesUruguay 11,6487,238
MontevideoUruguay 11,6107,215
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,3255,794
Madison, FlUsa 9,4015,842
Madison, InUsa 8,9605,568
Madison, NeUsa 9,4585,877
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9255,546
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7046,030
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7545,440
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4085,846
Marengo, IlUsa 8,9915,587
Marion, InUsa 8,8795,517
Marion, NcUsa 8,9725,576
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5685,324
Marshall, TxUsa 10,0666,255
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4895,275
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8895,524
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7065,410
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,5846,577
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,2565,752
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,2545,750
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,7956,086
Medford, WiUsa 8,8335,489
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3185,790
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,5835,955
Mena, ArUsa 9,8466,118
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,7086,032
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2726,383
Mexico, MoUsa 9,4045,844
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,5815,954
Midland, TxUsa 10,6056,590
Milan, MnUsa 9,1595,691
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1755,702
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5325,923
Milford, DeUsa 8,2805,145
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,2575,752
Millen, GaUsa 9,1965,714
Millport, OhUsa 8,5555,316
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8084,852
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,8535,501
Minden, NeUsa 9,6525,998
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0155,602
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0755,640
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8396,114
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,7986,089
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1245,670
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1885,710
Monroe, NcUsa 8,9455,558
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1595,691
Montgomery AlUsa 9,5485,933
Montrose, CoUsa 10,3926,458
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,2155,105
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,6875,398
Morganton, NcUsa 8,9725,576
Moro, OrUsa 10,2826,390
Morris, MnUsa 9,0785,641
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0645,632
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,8335,489
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5465,311
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2235,731
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6005,344
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6984,784
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,2935,775
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2835,769
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7365,429
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,8716,134
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,5065,907
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,9226,165
MaracayVenezuela 9,5885,958
MaturinVenezuela 9,2305,735
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,9036,154
MeridaVenezuela 10,0076,219
MagoyeZambia 5,9093,672
MansaZambia 5,3723,338
MbalaZambia 5,1473,198
MfuweZambia 5,6423,506
MisamfuZambia 5,2843,284
MonguZambia 5,8263,620
MpikaZambia 5,4853,409
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,6933,538
Mt MakuluZambia 5,8623,643
MumbwaZambia 5,8043,607
MwinilungaZambia 5,4333,376
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,3833,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -