Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxos with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1171,316
LuandaAngola 5,2643,271
LuenaAngola 5,4663,396
La PlataArgentina 11,7447,298
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5497,177
La RiojaArgentina 12,1017,519
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1107,525
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5838,441
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2987,020
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0819,371
LavertonAustralia 14,7639,174
LearmonthAustralia 11,3677,063
LongreachAustralia 14,0568,734
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0568,734
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7619,794
Low HeadAustralia 15,0339,342
LinzAustria 1,536955
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1761,974
LerwickUk 3,1761,974
La PazBolivia 11,4157,093
LavrasBrazil 9,8096,096
LencoisBrazil 8,8815,519
LinharesBrazil 9,2915,774
LondrinaBrazil 10,4506,494
LomBulgaria 768477
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7375,429
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3065,161
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7844,837
Langara, BcCanada 9,6495,996
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1745,079
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5255,919
London, OnCanada 8,4265,236
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5964,099
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4245,235
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7796,077
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9252,439
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4927,763
LanzhouChina 6,7914,220
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0413,754
Las GaviotasColombia 10,2596,375
LimonCosta Rica 10,9256,789
LarnacaCyprus 781485
LimassolCyprus 739460
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4273,372
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9223,058
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4721,536
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,1615,692
La VegaDominican Republic 9,2345,738
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,2155,726
LuperonDominican Republic 9,2265,733
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3097,028
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,5707,190
LuxorEgypt 1,447899
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1806,947
Laucala BayFiji 16,64810,346
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6701,659
Le MansFrance 2,3741,475
LilleFrance 2,3161,439
LyonFrance 1,9481,211
LambarnGabon 4,4852,787
LastourvilleGabon 4,4152,744
LibrevilleGabon 4,3932,730
LeipzigGermany 1,8911,175
LindenbergGermany 1,8971,179
LamiaGreece 327203
LarissaGreece 382238
LemnosGreece 311193
LimnosGreece 314195
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,6575,380
LabeGuinea 4,7262,937
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4268,343
La CeibaHonduras 10,8206,723
La MesaHonduras 10,9266,789
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6692,901
LudhianaIndia 4,6582,894
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,157719
LatinaItaly 1,180733
LatronicoItaly 879546
LecceItaly 719447
LodwarKenya 3,9212,437
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5444,688
LiepajaLatvia 2,1791,354
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0721,287
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0721,288
LazaropoleMacedonia 636396
LabuanMalaysia 9,6415,991
LuqaMalta 984611
Le LamentinMartinique 8,7205,419
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7687,313
LashioMyanmar 6,9804,337
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,07910,613
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,89210,497
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,19110,683
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,99110,559
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,39210,808
LincolnNew Zealand 17,15410,660
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,36310,789
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,36310,789
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,36310,789
LagosNigeria 4,0622,524
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,9431,829
LillehammerNorway 2,8631,779
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4882,789
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9216,786
LimaPeru 11,9127,402
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8516,122
LisbonPortugal 3,0171,875
LeninbadRussia 3,8262,378
LevsiRussia 3,7952,358
LungiSierra Leone 5,0063,111
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,343834
LanzaroteSpain 3,7182,310
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,4301,510
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,7001,056
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6821,045
LatakiaSyria 946588
LampangThailand 7,4114,605
LoeiThailand 7,6584,759
Lop BuriThailand 7,7264,801
LomeTogo 4,2212,623
LeemingUk 2,8021,741
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1761,974
London, EnglandUk 2,5731,599
London-GatwickUk 2,5521,586
LynehamUk 2,6781,664
L’VovUkraine 1,419882
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,260783
LozovajaUkraine 1,581983
LubnyUkraine 1,559969
LuckUkraine 1,512940
LuganskUkraine 1,6991,056
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9825,582
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1885,710
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0936,272
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1836,328
Lake City, FlUsa 9,4735,887
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8774,895
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1706,320
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6065,969
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4316,482
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0295,611
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9906,208
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9375,553
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9786,200
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8086,716
Larned, KsUsa 9,9036,154
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1286,294
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9186,785
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4205,232
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,5865,957
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7534,818
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3215,792
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5455,931
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,5265,920
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8925,525
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1565,690
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,9725,576
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3875,833
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7395,430
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0036,216
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6264,739
Lexington, MoUsa 9,5265,920
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6715,388
Libby, MtUsa 9,7546,062
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5385,927
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4895,275
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1835,706
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7546,061
Llano, TxUsa 10,4886,518
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8686,132
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2727,005
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2536,993
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2727,005
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,6136,595
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,6915,401
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0675,635
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6746,011
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6275,982
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0084,976
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4366,485
Luling, TxUsa 10,5126,532
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7886,082
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,6855,397
LivingstoneZambia 6,1073,795
LundaziZambia 5,5523,450
LusakaZambia 5,8493,634
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,8373,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -