Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxos with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9272,440
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7402,324
KhostAfghanistan 4,0332,506
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8372,385
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3218,278
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4997,767
KlagenfurtAustria 1,400870
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8591,155
KandiBenin 3,6572,272
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6966,025
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0715,015
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0735,017
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7366,050
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6915,401
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0535,004
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0945,030
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8904,903
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7884,218
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7954,844
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3792,721
KashiChina 4,3662,713
KunmingChina 7,2884,529
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7272,937
KhargaEgypt 1,383859
KosseirEgypt 1,479919
KajaaniFinland 3,0271,881
KuopioFinland 2,8731,785
KuusamoFinland 3,2192,001
KarlsruheGermany 1,9041,183
KasselGermany 2,0181,254
KonstanzGermany 1,7691,099
KumasiGhana 4,3442,699
KalamataGreece 299186
KerkiraGreece 553343
Kythira IslandGreece 230143
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6683,522
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6092,864
KankanGuinea 4,5672,838
KindiaGuinea 4,8683,025
KissidougouGuinea 4,7052,923
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5638,428
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4335,241
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4345,241
KeszthelyHungary 1,266787
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1322,568
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1733,836
KotaIndia 4,9243,060
KozhikodeIndia 5,7773,590
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4097,090
KermanIran 3,0051,867
KermanshahIran 1,9841,233
Khoram AbadIran 2,1131,313
KilkennyIreland 3,0591,901
KingstonJamaica 9,8436,117
KagoshimaJapan 9,1265,671
KanazawaJapan 9,1935,713
KaruizawaJapan 9,3395,803
KatsuuraJapan 9,5465,932
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4175,852
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9335,551
KobeJapan 9,2355,739
KochiJapan 9,2015,717
KofuJapan 9,3905,835
KumagayaJapan 9,4085,846
KumamotoJapan 9,0505,624
KumejimaJapan 9,2025,718
KureJapan 9,0825,644
KushiroJapan 9,1875,709
KutchanJapan 8,9825,582
KyotoJapan 9,2485,747
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7002,920
KitaleKenya 4,1322,568
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,2701,411
KufraLibya 1,446899
KaunasLithuania 1,9811,231
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0971,303
KybartaiLithuania 1,9601,218
KarongaMalawi 5,3063,298
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4345,241
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6696,008
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5735,328
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5605,319
KuantanMalaysia 8,6765,391
KuchingMalaysia 9,4605,879
KayesMali 4,4212,747
KeniebaMali 4,5242,811
KidalMali 3,1291,944
KitaMali 4,3692,715
KoutiaMali 4,1192,560
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5868,442
KisinevMoldova 1,142710
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2804,524
KhatgalMongolia 5,9203,679
KhovdMongolia 5,3833,345
KhujirtMongolia 6,2253,868
KhutagMongolia 6,1293,809
KenitraMorocco 2,8911,796
KalewaMyanmar 6,6624,140
KathaMyanmar 6,7854,217
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8554,881
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8164,235
KengtungMyanmar 7,2394,498
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6284,119
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1164,422
KathmanduNepal 5,6353,502
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6539,727
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,26010,726
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,48810,867
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,38410,802
KarioiNew Zealand 17,40710,817
KawerauNew Zealand 17,49610,872
KopuaNew Zealand 17,47410,859
KanoNigeria 3,2532,022
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5815,333
KarasjokNorway 3,5992,237
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1081,931
KristiansandNorway 2,6631,655
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,1301,945
KhasabOman 3,1441,954
KarachiPakistan 4,1582,584
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,1662,589
KhanpurPakistan 4,2922,667
KhuzdarPakistan 3,9712,468
KororPalau 11,1736,943
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,418881
KlodzkoPoland 1,6391,019
KoszalinPoland 2,0291,261
KrakowPoland 1,511939
KalakanRussia 6,7904,220
KaliningradRussia 1,9941,239
KamenskoeRussia 8,4005,220
KandalaksaRussia 3,3732,096
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,6762,285
KazanRussia 2,7351,699
KemRussia 3,1561,961
KerchRussia 1,303809
KhabarovskRussia 8,2435,122
KirenskRussia 6,1873,844
KirovRussia 2,9671,844
KljuciRussia 8,8115,475
KolpasevRussia 4,7192,933
KorfRussia 8,5995,344
KostromaRussia 2,5571,589
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5874,093
KotlasRussia 3,0671,906
KrasnodarRussia 1,449901
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1531,959
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2322,008
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3233,308
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0273,124
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6421,642
KurganRussia 3,6172,248
KurskRussia 1,8371,142
KyraRussia 6,7454,192
KigaliRwanda 4,3712,716
KoldaSenegal 4,8222,997
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8032,985
KosiceSlovakia 1,332828
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3284,554
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4075,224
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4323,997
KadugliSudan 2,9341,824
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,1571,340
KassalaSudan 2,6401,640
KhartoumSudan 2,4931,549
KostiSudan 2,7581,714
KalmarSweden 2,2741,413
KaresuandoSweden 3,4882,168
KarlstadSweden 2,6301,634
KristianstadSweden 2,2671,409
KamishliSyria 1,403872
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6794,772
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1185,045
Khon KaenThailand 7,8134,855
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8464,875
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8454,875
KairouanTunisia 1,376855
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,022635
KarsTurkey 1,578980
KastamonuTurkey 865537
KayseriTurkey 904562
KonyaTurkey 639397
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9251,818
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3032,052
KinlossUk 3,1121,934
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6691,037
KievUkraine 1,535954
KirillovkaUkraine 1,449900
KirovogradUkraine 1,385860
KlepininoUkraine 1,201746
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,437893
Kovel’Ukraine 1,571976
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,373853
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7595,443
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7146,037
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,5485,934
Keene, NhUsa 7,8224,860
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7515,438
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2156,347
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,7736,073
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9206,164
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3635,818
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0116,221
Kinston, NcUsa 8,7595,443
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5876,579
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1225,669
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4675,883
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4325,240
KabompoZambia 5,6393,504
KabweZambia 5,7413,568
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,7363,564
KafirondaZambia 5,5343,439
KaomaZambia 5,7713,586
KasamaZambia 5,2963,291
KasempaZambia 5,6303,499
KawambwaZambia 5,2293,250
KaroiZimbabwe 6,0143,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -