Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxos with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9112,431
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0402,511
JuninArgentina 11,9477,424
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3376,423
JacobinaBrazil 8,7045,409
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0084,976
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9454,937
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6445,993
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7216,041
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,1605,692
JiuquanChina 6,1893,846
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,0226,849
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,2515,749
JimaniDominican Republic 9,4055,845
JoensuuFinland 2,8581,776
JokioinenFinland 2,6411,641
JyvskylFinland 2,8131,748
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6653,520
JulianehbGreenland 5,4963,416
JagdalpurIndia 5,8153,614
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,6706,009
JerusalemIsrael 1,072666
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,9666,814
JosNigeria 3,4512,144
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2462,639
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,2412,636
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,1122,555
JhelumPakistan 4,3792,721
JiwaniPakistan 3,6902,293
JuliacaPeru 11,5197,158
JakutskRussia 7,1054,415
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9341,202
JenisejskRussia 5,2583,268
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1895,710
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7845,459
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7354,185
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,1671,347
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,8091,746
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0394,374
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7821,729
JubaSudan 3,6402,262
JokkmokkSweden 3,2992,050
JönköpingSweden 2,4421,518
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4411,517
JendoubaTunisia 1,476918
JerbaTunisia 1,370851
JerseyUk 2,5901,609
JaltaUkraine 1,104686
Jackson, MsUsa 9,7996,089
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4625,880
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,3435,806
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2045,719
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4635,259
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2385,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -