Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxos with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7821,108
In SalahAlgeria 2,4081,497
InnsbruckAustria 1,6121,002
IbiriteBrazil 9,6465,994
IguatuBrazil 8,2525,128
IlheusBrazil 8,8645,508
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8845,520
IndaialBrazil 10,5446,552
IpameriBrazil 9,8066,094
IraiBrazil 10,8746,757
IreceBrazil 8,8275,485
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8045,471
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6716,010
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5325,924
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3915,836
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5665,945
ItapevaBrazil 10,3096,406
ItirucuBrazil 8,8265,485
ItuacuBrazil 8,9685,573
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5966,585
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6664,764
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2674,516
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1645,073
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5474,069
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7144,172
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8437,359
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6619,732
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6008,451
ImbertDominican Republic 9,2075,721
IzobambaEcuador 11,2646,999
IsmailiaEgypt 962598
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,1516,929
IoanninaGreece 492306
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6633,519
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6132,867
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0523,139
IranshahrIran 3,4792,162
IstranaItaly 1,459906
IidaJapan 9,3525,811
IizukaJapan 8,9915,587
IrakoJapan 9,3695,822
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0895,648
IrozakiJapan 9,4905,897
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1285,672
IshinomakiJapan 9,3575,815
IwamizawaJapan 9,0195,605
IzuharaJapan 8,8525,501
IrbidJordan 1,080671
IfraneMorocco 2,7891,733
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,80510,443
IlorinNigeria 3,8102,368
InchonNorth Korea 8,4405,244
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5892,852
IslamabadPakistan 4,2992,672
IquitosPeru 11,0316,855
IloiloPhilippines 9,9156,162
IasiRomania 1,134705
IcaRussia 8,6825,395
IlirnejRussia 7,9914,966
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0485,001
IrkutskRussia 6,1383,814
Ivdel’Russia 3,5882,229
IbizaSpain 2,1061,309
IspartaTurkey 462287
IstanbulTurkey 536333
IzmirTurkey 216134
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,322821
IzmailUkraine 964599
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8156,099
Independence, KsUsa 9,8086,095
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8954,906
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9885,586
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3675,821
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7375,429
Inverness, FlUsa 9,4725,886
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2035,719
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6335,365
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1605,071
IsokaZambia 5,3053,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -