Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxos with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3222,065
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8621,157
HuamboAngola 5,6393,504
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2847,634
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1399,407
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1269,399
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9048,640
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6782,907
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0225,606
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1454,440
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1304,430
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3385,181
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5324,059
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6075,349
Hay River, NtCanada 8,5685,324
Hope, BcCanada 9,8626,128
HaikouChina 8,2445,123
HailarChina 7,2624,512
HamiChina 5,6833,531
HetanChina 4,7672,962
HavanaCuba 9,9366,174
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1585,691
HigueyDominican Republic 9,1225,668
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,3645,819
HelwanEgypt 976607
HurguadaEgypt 1,355842
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,5412,200
HelsinkiFinland 2,5661,594
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5821,604
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,51310,883
HamburgGermany 2,1861,358
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1871,359
HannoverGermany 2,1011,306
HelgolandGermany 2,3231,443
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6701,038
Heraklion, CreteGreece 197123
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,7933,600
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6978,512
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5068,393
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0332,506
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6003,480
HaifaIsrael 997619
HaboroJapan 8,9265,547
HachijojimaJapan 9,6656,006
HachinoheJapan 9,2105,723
HagiJapan 8,9895,586
HakodateJapan 9,0645,633
HamadaJapan 9,0015,593
HamamatsuJapan 9,4025,843
HikoneJapan 9,2645,757
HimejiJapan 9,1885,709
HiradoJapan 8,9275,548
HirooJapan 9,1795,704
HiroshimaJapan 9,0655,633
HitaJapan 9,0315,612
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0955,652
HunLibya 1,247775
HomboriMali 3,6012,238
HomalinMyanmar 6,6224,115
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3424,563
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,19010,682
HighbankNew Zealand 17,09410,622
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,03610,586
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,82610,456
HororataNew Zealand 17,11410,635
HyderabadPakistan 4,2532,643
HuanucoPeru 11,6917,265
HelPoland 2,0101,249
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2465,124
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0262,502
HatangaRussia 5,6753,527
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9572,459
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7364,186
HailSaudi Arabia 1,8651,159
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,333828
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5249,025
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3385,181
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2895,151
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5934,097
HalaibSudan 1,9771,229
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,6241,630
HudeibaSudan 2,3281,446
HaparandaSweden 3,1951,985
HarnosandSweden 2,8831,792
HamaSyria 1,044649
HassakahSyria 1,368850
Hua HinThailand 7,8084,852
HakkariTurkey 1,6241,009
Hull, EnglandUk 2,6991,677
HersonUkraine 1,214755
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,377856
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4856,516
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7614,823
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2935,775
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3295,176
Hart, MiUsa 8,6615,382
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9334,930
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4225,855
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,3425,805
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6946,024
Hays, KsUsa 9,8196,102
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9906,829
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6796,015
Helena, MtUsa 9,7856,080
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2245,110
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6915,401
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0435,620
Hermit, CoUsa 10,3416,426
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6005,966
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5425,929
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3185,790
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2155,105
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,2175,728
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7435,433
Holly, CoUsa 10,0736,259
Homer, AkUsa 9,2555,751
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0235,607
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2815,767
Horton, KsUsa 9,5645,943
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6946,024
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,6955,403
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5545,316
Houma, LaUsa 10,0546,247
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3386,424
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8435,495
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3985,840
Huron, SdUsa 9,3285,796
HanoiVietnam 7,8004,847
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5165,292
HarareZimbabwe 6,1473,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -