Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxos with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0811,293
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0071,247
DavisAntarctica 12,5227,781
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6687,872
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2057,584
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2345,738
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8679,239
DhakaBangladesh 6,3043,917
D’UccleBelgium 2,2561,402
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4805,891
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2646,378
DouradosBrazil 10,6626,626
DoualaCameroon 4,0122,493
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4784,025
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8615,506
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,1885,710
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,1505,686
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5074,044
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4594,013
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5044,663
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6055,347
DuianChina 6,3123,922
DubrovnikCroatia 875544
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3502,082
DajabonDominican Republic 9,3075,784
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,3755,826
DabaaEgypt 731454
DakhlaEgypt 1,334829
DijonFrance 2,0091,248
DresdenGermany 1,8101,125
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9013,046
DebrecenHungary 1,195743
DalatangiIceland 4,0212,499
DaltonganjIndia 5,7113,549
DarbhangaIndia 5,7613,580
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4814,028
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4894,032
DumkaIndia 5,9813,717
DwarkaIndia 4,4802,784
DezfulIran 2,1671,347
DublinIreland 3,0301,883
DecimomannuItaly 1,454903
DobbiacoItaly 1,524947
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5532,829
Deir-AllaJordan 1,081672
DagorettiKenya 4,4292,752
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0961,303
DedzaMalawi 5,7933,600
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4814,027
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9054,291
DaweiMyanmar 7,5574,696
De BiltNetherlands 2,2961,427
De KooyNetherlands 2,3751,476
Den HelderNetherlands 2,3791,478
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,46210,851
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,12710,643
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,21010,694
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,95510,536
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,97810,550
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7791,727
DalbandinPakistan 3,7242,314
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1762,595
DirPakistan 4,1362,570
DroshPakistan 4,1182,559
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3655,819
DohaQatar 2,8051,743
DorohoiRomania 1,211753
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9943,104
DudinkaRussia 5,0533,140
DzardzanRussia 6,5334,059
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,6251,631
DakarSenegal 4,9003,045
DaruSierra Leone 4,8783,032
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4804,648
DamazinSudan 2,9551,836
DongolaSudan 2,0551,277
DamascusSyria 1,090677
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,090677
Deir EzzorSyria 1,338832
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7752,346
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,0963,167
DjerbaTunisia 1,379857
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,309813
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,1021,927
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,9601,839
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,496930
DonetskUkraine 1,582983
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1221,940
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,2155,726
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,6255,360
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2006,338
Danville, IlUsa 9,0795,642
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9325,550
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9206,164
David City, NeUsa 9,5265,920
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8405,493
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0446,241
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,6165,976
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9606,811
Decatur, IlUsa 9,1425,681
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7466,678
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7575,442
Delphine, InUsa 8,9425,556
Denton, MdUsa 8,3505,189
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0736,260
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3045,782
Deseret, UtUsa 10,5426,551
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0045,595
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,6215,357
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3335,800
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9766,199
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0515,625
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9796,201
Dover, DeUsa 8,3505,189
Dover, TnUsa 9,3795,828
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3426,427
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0635,632
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8065,472
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2935,775
Durham, NhUsa 7,7534,818
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1892,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -