Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxos with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6142,246
ChlefAlgeria 2,1421,331
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6731,040
CeresArgentina 11,7397,294
ChamicalArgentina 12,1167,529
ChepesArgentina 12,1997,581
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0558,113
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5197,158
CórdobaArgentina 12,0077,462
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0107,463
CorrientesArgentina 11,3297,040
CairnsAustralia 13,8018,576
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0459,349
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5017,147
CedunaAustralia 13,5898,445
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3908,942
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5648,429
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5979,071
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3928,322
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1829,435
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2388,226
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4934,035
CharnocksBarbados 8,6865,398
CotonouBenin 4,1382,571
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4805,891
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7126,035
CabroboBrazil 8,4145,228
CaceresBrazil 10,4816,513
CaetiteBrazil 9,0915,649
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0364,993
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5246,540
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5906,581
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9646,192
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3885,213
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9215,544
CaparaoBrazil 9,5145,912
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9896,207
CaratingaBrazil 9,4825,892
CaravelasBrazil 9,1025,656
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2055,720
CarolinaBrazil 9,0085,598
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4556,497
CataguasesBrazil 9,6435,992
CatalaoBrazil 9,8226,104
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1156,285
CaxiasBrazil 8,4835,271
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8536,744
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8804,896
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6986,027
ChapecoBrazil 10,8216,724
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1186,288
CipoBrazil 8,5405,307
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2275,734
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5255,919
CordeiroBrazil 9,6666,006
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2235,731
CorumbaBrazil 10,6706,631
CoximBrazil 10,4036,464
CrateusBrazil 8,2785,144
CuiabaBrazil 10,3146,409
CuritibaBrazil 10,4426,489
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4385,865
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5334,681
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9166,162
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1313,810
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2983,914
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,7104,169
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8464,875
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,9136,160
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,8536,123
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3093,920
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7416,053
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5994,722
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1604,450
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0344,371
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0314,369
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8816,140
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1534,445
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5144,669
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5974,721
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7494,194
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9864,962
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8374,870
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2943,911
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9935,588
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0685,013
Comox, BcCanada 9,9296,170
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9884,964
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1654,453
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2535,750
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6455,994
ChicoChile 13,3858,318
ChillanChile 12,9268,033
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0178,089
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2707,625
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4428,353
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7767,939
ChangchunChina 7,9414,935
ChangduChina 6,4834,029
ChangshaChina 7,9544,943
ChengduChina 7,0814,400
ChongqingChina 7,3614,574
Camilo DazaColombia 10,1696,319
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,265786
CamagueyCuba 9,6946,024
CasablancaCuba 9,9196,164
ChebCzech Republic 1,7761,104
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2811,417
CabreraDominican Republic 9,1535,688
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,2715,761
CotuiDominican Republic 9,2075,721
CanarEcuador 11,4477,113
CairoEgypt 957594
CaenFrance 2,4711,535
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2241,382
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5985,343
CocobeachGabon 4,3292,690
CologneGermany 2,1201,318
ChiosGreece 15697
CorfuGreece 553343
ConakryGuinea 4,9643,085
CatacamasHonduras 10,8076,715
CholutecaHonduras 11,0226,849
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0373,751
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3233,929
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3233,929
ChahbaharIran 3,5752,221
ClaremorrisIreland 3,2091,994
ClonesIreland 3,1211,940
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1951,986
CorkIreland 3,1081,932
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,1071,930
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,445898
CameriItaly 1,6761,042
CampobassoItaly 1,047650
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,397868
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,405873
Cape FrascaItaly 1,501933
Cape MeleItaly 1,6381,018
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 936582
Catania, SicilyItaly 913568
CerviaItaly 1,357843
CiampinoItaly 1,216755
Cimone MountainItaly 1,465911
Cisa PassItaly 1,534953
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,283797
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,516942
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 912567
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 757470
ChibaJapan 9,4985,902
ChichibuJapan 9,4005,841
ChichijimaJapan 10,2986,399
ChoshiJapan 9,5365,926
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,014630
ChilekaMalawi 5,9553,700
ChitedzeMalawi 5,7463,570
ChitipaMalawi 5,2693,274
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1246,913
ComitanMexico 11,1926,955
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5727,812
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9874,342
ChoirMongolia 6,6294,120
CasablancaMorocco 3,0081,870
ChindeMozambique 6,3003,915
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1264,428
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,06410,604
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,40610,816
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,99010,558
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,16810,668
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,16710,668
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,16110,664
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,17410,672
CondegaNicaragua 10,9576,809
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3994,598
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6955,403
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4905,276
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6215,357
ChhorPakistan 4,3672,714
ChitralPakistan 4,1142,556
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8696,754
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9556,808
CajamarcaPeru 11,7127,278
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5957,206
ChiclayoPeru 11,8087,338
ChimbotePeru 11,8487,363
CuzcoPeru 11,5517,178
CzestochowaPoland 1,604997
CoimbraPortugal 2,9361,825
CalafatRomania 793493
CeahlauRomania 1,106687
ClujRomania 1,086675
ConstantaRomania 837520
CraiovaRomania 812505
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7303,561
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5462,825
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8934,284
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0495,002
Cape UelenRussia 8,4595,256
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5495,312
CaraRussia 6,7934,221
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3912,107
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5554,695
ChitaRussia 6,7234,178
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7304,182
CokurdahRussia 7,1984,473
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1544,446
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9344,930
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1775,081
CaceresSpain 2,7671,719
CadizSpain 2,8081,745
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5641,593
CordobaSpain 2,6571,651
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4303,996
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7864,839
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9964,969
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3344,557
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3424,562
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8494,878
ChumphonThailand 7,8744,893
CanakkaleTurkey 349217
CorumTurkey 913567
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3272,068
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5662,216
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7611,716
CernovcyUkraine 1,254779
ChernigovUkraine 1,6631,033
CarrascoUruguay 11,5957,205
ColoniaUruguay 11,7027,272
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8475,498
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3805,829
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3505,189
Camden, ScUsa 9,0435,620
Canton, NyUsa 7,8994,909
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3765,826
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,5635,321
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3314,555
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2525,749
Casper, WyUsa 9,8746,136
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1486,306
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4035,222
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,7625,445
Charles City, IaUsa 9,1515,686
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,0475,622
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,0515,624
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7785,455
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,9535,563
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5785,331
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0445,620
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2635,756
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7684,827
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7924,842
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9155,540
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9876,206
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9486,182
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9305,549
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,9255,546
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8186,723
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6215,357
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8836,141
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9345,552
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,9175,541
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7825,457
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4255,857
Clark, SdUsa 9,2665,758
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7316,047
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2385,741
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2716,382
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5835,334
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0515,625
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7236,042
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7435,433
College Park, MdUsa 8,4165,230
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1496,307
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4325,861
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,0555,627
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9995,592
Columbus, InUsa 9,0255,608
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7476,057
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7495,437
Conception, MoUsa 9,5065,907
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6966,025
Conway, ArUsa 9,7186,039
Conway, ScUsa 8,8995,530
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0254,987
Corning, ArUsa 9,5755,950
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8294,865
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6596,624
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2376,362
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1325,054
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4036,464
Covington, LaUsa 9,8956,149
Covington, TnUsa 9,5105,910
Crete, NeUsa 9,5405,928
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6796,015
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9801,852
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9801,852
CaracasVenezuela 9,5045,906
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,3685,821
CoroVenezuela 9,6876,019
ChipataZambia 5,6823,531
ChomaZambia 6,0003,728
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4173,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -