Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxos with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7962,359
BustAfghanistan 3,6072,241
BatnaAlgeria 1,7101,062
BecharAlgeria 2,6041,618
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8031,121
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6551,650
BiskraAlgeria 1,7841,109
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0111,249
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3688,307
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2678,244
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2848,255
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5857,820
ByrdAntarctica 15,0139,329
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2917,638
BarilocheArgentina 13,0928,136
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7647,310
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5429,036
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0479,350
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7927,328
BrestBelarus 1,6751,041
BrusselsBelgium 2,2561,402
Belize CityBelize 10,7986,710
BeninBenin 4,1382,571
BohiconBenin 4,0792,535
BermudaBermuda 7,9184,920
BageBrazil 11,2216,973
BambuiBrazil 9,7966,088
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7156,037
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3225,172
BarcelosBrazil 9,9236,166
BarraBrazil 8,9175,541
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6915,400
BarreirasBrazil 9,1465,683
BelémBrazil 8,6825,395
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6305,984
BelterraBrazil 9,3315,798
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8525,501
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7606,687
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0985,654
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6495,996
BrevesBrazil 8,8745,515
BurgasBulgaria 627389
BurundiBurundi 4,5132,804
BatouriCameroon 3,7982,360
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4444,626
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8626,129
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6414,748
Banff, AbCanada 9,4855,894
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0515,003
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2713,897
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4715,886
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6605,381
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5185,915
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9904,965
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,6806,015
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9555,565
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0385,616
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2073,857
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8876,144
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3593,951
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,4805,891
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6634,762
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7032,301
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9931,860
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3568,299
BeijingChina 7,5414,686
BarranquillaColombia 10,1636,315
Benito SalasColombia 10,7516,681
BogotáColombia 10,5326,545
BrnoCzech Republic 1,512940
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7422,325
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1762,595
BaniDominican Republic 9,2825,768
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,3515,811
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,1915,711
BahariyaEgypt 1,029639
Beni SuefEgypt 1,039645
BiarritzFrance 2,3781,478
BordeauxFrance 2,3391,454
BrestFrance 2,7161,688
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,70211,000
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,70010,999
BitamGabon 4,1462,576
BanjulGambia 4,9133,053
BerlinGermany 1,9511,212
BrockenGermany 2,0031,245
BokeGuinea 4,9553,079
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9473,074
BudapestHungary 1,269789
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,256781
BangaloreIndia 5,8143,613
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3663,335
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,0833,780
BikanerIndia 4,5552,830
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2276,355
BabolsarIran 2,4161,502
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1001,926
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1241,320
Bandar LengehIran 3,0041,867
BirjandIran 3,1001,926
BushehrIran 2,5281,571
BaghdadIraq 1,7631,096
BasraIraq 2,1861,359
BelmulletIreland 3,2912,045
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,1151,936
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 868539
BergamoItaly 1,6141,003
BolognaItaly 1,442896
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,558968
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 872542
BrindisiItaly 755469
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3012,673
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4832,786
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1682,590
BeirutLebanon 984612
BenghaziLibya 728453
BirzaiLithuania 2,1241,320
BitolaMacedonia 559348
BlantyreMalawi 5,9553,700
BvumbweMalawi 5,9823,717
BintuluMalaysia 9,5855,956
BamakoMali 4,2912,666
Bko-SMali 4,2932,668
BougounMali 4,3492,702
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,7312,319
BaitagMongolia 5,4253,371
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5443,445
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,3773,963
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9704,331
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9534,321
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1043,793
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8384,249
BulganMongolia 6,2083,858
BhamawMyanmar 6,8564,260
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,91310,510
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,18110,676
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,94410,529
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,39010,806
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,8416,737
BilmaNiger 2,3811,480
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2702,032
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1742,594
BergenNorway 2,9521,835
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,9501,833
BjornoyaNorway 4,1742,594
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4262,129
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,2692,032
BadinPakistan 4,3362,695
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4612,772
BalakotPakistan 4,2942,668
BarkhanPakistan 4,1512,579
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,7036,651
BascoPhilippines 9,2095,722
BialystokPoland 1,7881,111
BejaPortugal 2,9171,813
BragancaPortugal 2,7901,734
BistritaRomania 1,120696
BucharestRomania 826513
BajkitRussia 5,4643,395
BarabinskRussia 4,4122,742
BarnaulRussia 4,7442,948
BerezovoRussia 3,9752,470
BiserRussia 3,3882,105
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6814,773
BogdarinRussia 6,6334,122
BogucanyRussia 5,5633,457
BomnakRussia 7,4904,654
BorRussia 5,1293,187
BorzjaRussia 7,0004,350
BratskRussia 5,8593,641
BelgradeSerbia 950590
BoSierra Leone 4,9503,076
BontheSierra Leone 5,0393,132
BratislavaSlovakia 1,402871
BerberaSomalia 3,5592,212
BusanSouth Korea 8,7715,450
BadajozSpain 2,8151,749
BarcelonaSpain 2,0561,277
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5351,575
BabanusaSudan 2,8751,787
BaselSwitzerland 1,8611,156
BernSwitzerland 1,8301,137
BangkokThailand 7,7884,840
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7804,835
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4304,617
BizerteTunisia 1,379857
BalikesirTurkey 357222
BursaTurkey 469291
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2322,009
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,1511,958
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0851,917
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0861,918
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,7111,684
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6331,636
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5281,571
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1546,931
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4866,516
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,3845,210
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9604,947
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9624,947
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6646,005
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0176,225
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7706,071
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7865,460
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8134,855
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6246,602
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1715,699
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0196,847
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1125,662
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7614,823
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4465,248
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7465,435
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6515,376
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7106,034
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1405,059
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4775,889
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9356,795
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2585,753
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7765,454
Blackville, ScUsa 9,1085,660
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9396,176
Blakely, GaUsa 9,5455,931
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0334,992
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5726,570
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2446,366
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5185,915
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1175,044
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7934,843
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7665,447
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1725,700
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3435,806
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3906,457
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0124,979
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6746,012
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9675,572
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2065,099
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9675,572
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7076,032
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,8186,101
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8066,715
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,4665,882
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,1066,901
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6425,370
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6985,405
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2755,142
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0486,244
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8335,489
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2125,724
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8104,853
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3526,433
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6522,269
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,3375,802
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,7466,056
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3603,952
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,3753,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -