Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naxos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naxos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naxos with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5971,614
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9671,223
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9641,220
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,559969
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7587,307
AzulArgentina 12,0007,457
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1278,779
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4547,739
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1618,178
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0388,102
AmberleyAustralia 15,0219,334
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8811,169
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0651,283
AimoresBrazil 9,3745,825
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6335,365
AltamiraBrazil 9,1285,673
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8746,136
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8886,144
ApodiBrazil 8,0755,018
AracajuBrazil 8,4105,226
AracuaiBrazil 9,2565,752
AragarcasBrazil 10,0126,222
AraxaBrazil 9,8406,115
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2235,110
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9246,167
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8836,142
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1895,089
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4644,017
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8903,660
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3685,200
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6285,362
AbecheChad 2,6241,631
AntofagastaChile 12,0457,485
AricaChile 11,7197,282
AltaiChina 5,1353,191
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1036,899
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,0296,854
AraucaColombia 10,0726,259
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,2305,736
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,1455,683
AzuaDominican Republic 9,3065,783
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 780485
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,038645
AswanEgypt 1,6241,009
AsyutEgypt 1,238769
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2176,970
AsmaraEritrea 2,7691,721
AssabEritrea 3,1801,976
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4062,116
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,518943
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,60110,316
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9016,153
AccraGhana 4,3582,708
AlexandroupolisGreece 420261
AthensGreece 179111
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 162101
AasiaatGreenland 5,7383,566
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0783,156
AputiteqGreenland 4,8903,039
AkureyriIceland 4,2252,625
AgraIndia 5,0153,116
AhmedabadIndia 4,7522,953
AkolaIndia 5,2773,279
AllahabadIndia 5,4303,374
AmritsarIndia 4,5312,816
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3887,077
AbadanIran 2,2361,390
ArakIran 2,2261,383
AlbengaItaly 1,6451,022
AlgheroItaly 1,529950
AmendolaItaly 966601
AnconaItaly 1,237769
ArezzoItaly 1,346837
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6272,875
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5812,847
AbashiriJapan 9,1005,655
AburatsuJapan 9,1885,709
AikawaJapan 9,1935,712
AjiroJapan 9,4735,887
AkitaJapan 9,1845,707
AkuneJapan 9,0675,635
AomoriJapan 9,1415,680
AsahikawaJapan 9,0115,600
AsosanJapan 9,0715,637
AmmanJordan 1,124699
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3632,711
AinaziLatvia 2,3111,436
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2123,860
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,3403,940
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6344,122
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0413,754
AtarMauritania 4,1382,571
AgalegaMauritius 6,2043,855
AcapulcoMexico 11,7217,283
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8903,660
AltaiMongolia 5,7703,586
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2503,884
AgadirMorocco 3,2972,049
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,2961,426
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,89910,501
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,21110,695
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,40410,815
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,32710,767
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,31310,758
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,30710,754
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,30710,754
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,30710,754
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,30710,754
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,0226,849
AgadezNiger 2,8151,749
AsuncionParaguay 11,0946,894
ArequipaPeru 11,6987,269
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3215,792
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,33310,771
AradRomania 1,063661
AjanRussia 7,8514,878
AldanRussia 7,0844,402
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3461,458
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4652,774
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4545,253
AnadyrRussia 8,4295,238
ArkhangelskRussia 3,2071,993
ArmavirRussia 1,580982
AstrakhanRussia 2,1261,321
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,91610,512
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,9311,822
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3871,483
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,2731,412
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,4561,526
Abu HamedSudan 2,1001,305
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8461,769
AqiqSudan 2,4421,517
ArbaatSudan 2,2251,382
AromaSudan 2,5921,611
AtbaraSudan 2,3151,439
Abu KamalSyria 1,431889
AleppoSyria 1,059658
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9634,948
AtakpameTogo 4,0962,545
AdanaTurkey 880547
AfyonTurkey 488303
AnkaraTurkey 725451
AntalyaTurkey 476296
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8751,787
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,0161,874
AberporthUk 2,8681,782
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,8491,770
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,095680
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,254780
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1131,935
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,0981,925
ArtigasUruguay 11,3447,049
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5975,964
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2505,748
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1766,324
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4126,470
Ada, MnUsa 9,0495,623
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6805,394
Aiken, ScUsa 9,1145,664
Akron, OhUsa 8,5905,338
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,3326,421
Albany, GaUsa 9,4005,841
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9594,946
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1215,668
Albion, NeUsa 9,5135,912
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5866,578
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1885,710
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3485,809
Algona, IaUsa 9,2085,722
Alice, TxUsa 10,6736,633
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2045,098
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7666,069
Alma, MiUsa 8,6715,388
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4375,243
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8286,728
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2946,397
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9514,941
Amite, LaUsa 9,9516,184
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0815,643
Anderson, InUsa 8,9525,563
Anderson, ScUsa 9,1135,663
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2895,151
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6805,394
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,5375,926
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,6415,991
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,6155,975
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,0515,624
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7285,424
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2626,377
Atchison, KsUsa 9,5485,933
Athens, GaUsa 9,2115,724
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,3105,785
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2205,108
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5425,930
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5645,943
Augusta, GaUsa 9,1575,690
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7476,057
Aurora, IlUsa 8,9305,549
Austin, TxUsa 10,4646,502
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3482,081
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0322,506
AcariguaVenezuela 9,7736,073
AdenYemen 3,3312,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -